Pattison College Coventry
Follow us on Facebook
t: 024 7645 5031

 

Staff

Staff

Principal

Mrs. E.A.P. McConnell Principal B.Ed. (Hons)
     

Prep School

Mrs. V. Smith Head of Prep School  
     

Early Years

Mrs L McCaughley Reception & Head of Early Years B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Ms L Connor

Nursery& Prep After School

B.Tech Nat. Dip. Nursery Nursing
Mrs C Plastow Nursery N.N.E.B., HND Early Childhood Studies
Mrs R Coleman Pre School, Teaching Assistant & Nursery B.Tech Nat. Dip. Nursery Nursing
Mrs J Humphrey Playground supervisor & Nursery B.A. (Hons) Early Years Education

Key Stage 1

Mrs. D. Green Key Stage 1 (Y1&2) B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
     

Key Stage 2

Mrs. V. Smith Lower Juniors (Y3&4) /SENCO Cert. Ed.
Mr. M. Thompson Upper Juniors (Y5&6) /Senior Sports B.Ed (Hons)

 

Senior School

Mrs. M. Matthews Head of Senior School B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
     
Mrs. J. Brown English Year 9 - 11 SENCO Years 10 & 11 M.A (Lit). B.A (Hons)., P.G.C.E.
Mrs J Carson English/Library B.Ed (Hons)
Mrs. N Chohan I.C.T. Prep & Senior School B.A. (Hons), D.T.L.L.S.
Mr K Darwood History M.Ed. B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.
Mr L Dodd Maths/Running Club B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
Mr P Harrison French Years 5 to 10, Temporary Cover B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
Ms. S. Humphrey Art - Seniors & Key Stage 1 & 2 B.A. (Hons)
Mrs. M. Matthews French/Citizenship/P.S.H.E.E./R.E. B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mr. I. McConnell Cover Teacher/Facilities Manager B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mr. A. North Geography/R.E/SENCO Years 7 - 9 B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mrs M Patria Science B.Sc (Hons). P.G.C.E
Mrs. A. Rippon French/R.E. Years 5 - 8 B.A. (Hons)
 

Before and Afterschool Supervisors

Mrs R Coleman    
Mrs D Green    
Ms L Connor    
Mr M Thompson    

 

Performing Arts Co-ordinator

Miss M Roberts A.L.A.M., L.I.D.T.A., Gym Diploma, A.I.S.T.D., Adjudicator British Federation

Performing Arts Staff

Mrs. S. Birken Master of Dance Education , B.A. University of Philadelphia, USA
Miss S. Dowell National Diploma in Dance & Musical Theatre; A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, A.I.S.T.D. Tap, Modern; R.A.D R.T.S.; Zumba
Miss E Green A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, Modern Jazz, Tap,  Freestyle, Anatomy Diploma
Miss J Hughes

B.A. (Hons.) Dance, P.G.C.E., L.I.D.T.A. Freestyle, A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, Modern Jazz, Tap,  Theatrecraft, Anatomy Diploma, Gym Diploma. Zumba

Miss. A. Lavin West End Performer and Performance Coach
Miss G Peake Level 4 Diploma in Dance Teaching (Ballet); A.I.D.T.A. Modern Jazz, Freestyle; IDTA Diploma Gym, Anatomy
Mr S Ravenhill Street Dance Specialist
Miss A Rhodes M.A. (Oxon), FLCM, Diploma Performing Arts (Teaching RSL)
Mrs S Sewell B.Mus, ATCL, Higher Diploma in Education
Miss T Sinatra A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, Modern
Miss V Thornton R.A.D. Teacher's Cert. & Teacher's Diploma, .F.I.D.T.A. Ballet, L.I.D.T.A. Freestyle
A.I.S.T.D. Modern, Ballet, National & Tap. R.A.D. Examiner
Miss M Upton

FIDTA Ballet, Theatrecraft, Modern Jazz, Tap; Gym Diploma, IDTA Examiner

Mr N Wardleworth Guitar Tuition Specialist

 

 

Clerical Staff

Mrs T Hanks  School Secretary, Principal's P.A.
Mrs R Dalton Accounts
Mrs R Nolan Accounts

Catering Staff

Mrs Woodhead Head Cook
Mrs B Walmsely Assistant Cook   
Mrs B Boothe Kitchen Assistant
Ms K Little Kitchen Assistant  
     

Cleaning Contractor/Caretaker

Chris Morse Cleaning Services